Privacy

This privacy policy describes how personal information may be collected whilst interacting with digigladd website.
It also details how the information may be used and your choices about its use.

INFORMATION WE COLLECT

Personal Stuff

Our website has e-mail links and a contact form. These features facilitate the capture of personal information such as your name and e-mail address. Through the use of these features you may also provide additional personal information that would aid us in providing a service. None of the features detailed above are automated and personal information is not captured unless expressly provided by the user.

Browsing Data

We don't store any data that can be used to identify you!

We deposit cookies to collect information such as your Internet Protocol (IP) address, country, browser type, referring/exit pages, operating system and date/time of visit. This data is routinely recorded by the vast majority of web sites and is for statistical purposes only. None of the information stored, including but not limited to IP addresses, is linked to personally identifiable information.

We may use Google Analytics for the following purposes:

Visitors can opt out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customise Google Display Network ads using Google's Ad Settings page.

Visitors can opt out of Google Analytics using this browser add-on.

We may use Lead Forensics for identifying the companies that visit our website. Lead Forensics uses IP address data that is available in the public domain. We cannot see which individual has visited the website as no personally identifiable information is captured.

For more information on our cookies, please visit our cookies page.

For further information on cookies in general, including how to decline and remove cookies from your browser visit www.aboutcookies.org or CNIL.

_____

Use of Information

Personal Information

SAS Naoplay use the personal information provided to us to respond directly to enquiries and liaise with clients. We may also use e-mail addresses for internal marketing purposes. If you do not wish to receive SAS Naoplay marketing simply drop us an e-mail and we will remove you from our distribution list.

We use aggregated server access data to track visitor use of the website and to compile statistical reports on website activity. These activities are completed with the goal of continually improving our website functionality and customer service.

Information Transfer

SAS Naoplay do not transfer data to third parties and will only disclose your personal information in circumstances where we are legally obliged to do so.

Third Party Links

There are links to third parties on our website. Please note that this privacy policy applies only to the digigladd website and does not mean that we endorse the privacy policy of a linked site. When visiting linked sites you should read and become familiar with their privacy policies.

Copyright

No material, graphics, sounds, text, animation, design, interactive ideas, or conceptual ideas from this Site may be copied, uploaded, posted, modified or distributed in any way except that you may download one copy of the materials on any single computer for your own personal, home use only, provided you keep intact all copyright and other proprietary notices. The use of any such material on any other web site or computer environment is prohibited unless agreed otherwise by the Company (SAS Naoplay).

All content on this site including words, logos, animations, graphics or other media are trademarks of SAS Naoplay unless stated otherwise. The digigladd Design and/or Art work are trademarks of SAS Naoplay. Other trademarks which appear on this site are owned by the relevant proprietor. All rights relating to such trademarks are reserved.

Disclaimer

This site is controlled and operated by SAS Naoplay from the France and complies with French law. It is intended to be accessed by French users and international users. All visits to this site shall be governed by French law.

Whilst SAS Naoplay uses reasonable efforts to include accurate and up to date information in the Site, SAS Naoplay makes no warranties or representations as to its accuracy. SAS Naoplay assumes no liability for any errors or omissions in the content of the Site. All information is subject to subsequent variation, without notice.

_____

User Choices

If you do not want to receive ads displayed by digigladd, on your current browser and browsers we have linked to your technical identifier you can disable the display of digigladd ads here.

By opting out, you will no longer be shown targeted advertisments which are powered by digigladd. Please be aware that digigladd's advertising operations occur on the domain digigladd.com, digigladd.net, digigladd.fr, gladdiator.com, gladdiator.io.

Upon receiving an opt-out request on one device (eg, your current browser), we automatically propagate that opt-out preference to each of your connected devices which we are aware of, both now and in the future.

There are several ways to opt-out. You may simply opt-out your current browser, which may lose effectiveness when you switch browsers or clear your cookies, or you can opt-out a specific email address or Android Advertising ID (AAID.) Opting out an email address or AAID is a permanent opt-out that is stored on our servers forever.

Note that at this time, it is not possible to opt-out Apple devices because there is no way to locate your advertising ID. The only opt-out possible is to enable "Limit Ad Tracking" on your iOS device.

If you have any trouble opting out, please contact privacy@digigladd.com

If you only want to opt out from your current browser uncheck the box.

digigladd-out on this browser

digigladd-out of all linked browsers

You just enabled the digigladd service on your current browser.

You just disabled digigladd Service on your current browser and browsers we have linked to your technical identifier. Please note that the opt out on linked browsers will be effective as soon as we see you on these browsers again if this happens within 6 weeks.

If you only want to opt out from Android device.

Opt-out an Android device (AAID)

Android Advertising ID:

(Open Google Settings app, tap Ads, then find Your advertising ID)